Team statistics - EuroLeague 2026-27

Valencia score the most points in the EuroLeague 2026-27 with 98.3 per game, and Panathinaikos allow the fewest with 73.0.

Per-game averages of every EuroLeague 2026-27 team
#TeamGamesRecordPointsPoints allowedReboundsAssistsPIR
1Valencia64-298.391.537.521.0109.0
2Olympiacos65-198.289.840.020.8119.8
3Besiktas63-392.392.532.320.594.2
3Real Madrid63-392.388.538.520.2105.0
5Barcelona63-390.389.732.316.791.3
6Hapoel TLV64-290.086.736.315.7102.8
7Panathinaikos65-188.073.036.319.3104.8
8LDLC ASVEL62-487.895.331.322.394.7
9Virtus Bologna64-287.586.339.818.398.5
10Bayern Munich62-486.892.031.719.092.7
11Maccabi62-484.890.031.219.795.2
12Milan61-584.093.235.218.590.3
12Baskonia61-584.094.035.220.588.0
12Paris61-584.090.837.720.386.2
15Fenerbahce65-183.574.536.818.398.0
16Anadolu Efes62-482.085.035.018.089.7
17Dubai64-281.782.234.715.789.0
17Zalgiris62-481.786.237.319.091.3
19Crvena Zvezda64-280.876.241.320.788.8
20Partizan63-377.778.533.820.287.2

Official data, updated 17 October 2026.